?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this is me.. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
dizzy_x3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2005|11:11 pm]
dizzy_x3
[mood |flirtymuahh*]
[music |cruel summer]


maybe that wasnt such a hot idea..
alrite. confession times over
thanks for everyone who put nice comments
yay! dan's homee =]
and michelle and julia!
and kaley- soon!!
but spring breaks over.. wttff
<33333 yours truly
link28 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2005|11:24 am]
dizzy_x3
[mood |flirtyflirty]
[music |mr. brightside *]

confession time.

just say what you wanna say for once. you can post your name if you want or you can sign without your name. write how you feel or what you wanna feel. it can be about yourself or anyone else... a secret, who you love, what your scared of.. anything.

<3333333

link48 comments|post comment

surveyy time [Mar. 31st, 2005|10:58 am]
dizzy_x3
[mood |awakehmm..]
[music |cruel summer- ace of base]

Do you have any piercings?: nope

Any tattoos?: nope
Do you like candles?: yeah
Do you like hot wax: nahh
Do you like incense?: yeahh
Do you like the taste of blood?: um, no.. def not
Fetishes?: no?
Biggest turn on?: smile.. umm and body
What song is stuck in your head right now?: cruel summer
If you could get away with it and murder anyone, who and for what reason?: hmm.. i dont know.. prolly no one 

What/Who is next to you?: cup of apple juice and my cell phone

Do you believe in love?: yeah
Do you believe in soul mates?: yeah
Do you believe in love at first sight?: def.
Do you believe in Heaven?: idk..
Do you believe in Hell?: idk..

In the past 24 hours, have you...
Flashed someone
? haha no..
Mooned someone? nope
Tried to kill yourself? no! def. not!
Tried to kill someone else? no
Told someone you hated them? yes
Told someone you loved them and didn't mean it? nope
Taken a shower? yeah

Hugged someone? yeah

Kissed someone? no.. not in the past 24 hours lol 

Had sex? ah no (in the past 24 hours at least) hahaha jk
Been drunk? nope.. but tonight ;)
Been high? nah
Been in a fight? um just argued with my mom for like 5 minutes
Sang? yes lol
Danced?  yes!
Made someone laugh? yeah
Has someone else made you laugh? haha yes..
Had a philosophical conversation? what the hell?

Contemplated suicide? no way!
Wished on a star?  yess.. i love doing that
Fantasized about someone? hmm.. hahah

Would you rather...
Be in the Mountains or at the Beach? beach def.
Have someone break up with you or break up with someone? break up with them
Feel physical or emotional pain? physical i guess.
Be alone or with someone else? with someone

link27 comments|post comment

wow [Mar. 29th, 2005|05:03 pm]
dizzy_x3
[mood |drunkdrunk haha]
[music |phish- bouncing around the room]

wow- havent updated in a while.

last night was sams party- hmm lol dont really remember a lot.. i remember a few things ;)

soo theres not much to write about- soo comment <33

  <33 yours truly

link24 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 26th, 2005|08:33 am]
dizzy_x3
[mood |blahblah]
[music |hey jelousy]

haha kaleys.. awesome

saturday night at the movies.. omfggg haha hillarious

<3 yours truly

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 24th, 2005|11:45 pm]
dizzy_x3
[mood |bouncybouncy]

at kaley's!!

 

comment <333

- yours truly

link6 comments|post comment

tommarow's SPRING BREAK! [Mar. 23rd, 2005|11:04 am]
dizzy_x3
[mood |flirtyflirty]
[music |unbelievable -- emf]

seriously.. i think im just gonna give up so if anyone like anyone has any suggestions.. please id really like to here them. cause all i get words. talk.. talk.. talk.. but no action. so i dont know what to do. i really dont wanna give up but everyones telling me to. i guess you'd only get this if like i explained it all to you..


yesterday was Mollie's birthday- i was soo excited for her like you couldnt imagine. shes soo cute i love her and her new hair cut :) so in lunch nancy brought mollie a cake from wegmans that seth brought and so we're eating it and jenny and i are having an eating contest haha like without our hands. and so nancys like whoah wait wait on the count of three start over again. and im like ohh good (cause jenny was beating me hah) so nancy and sarah looked at eachother. and nancys like 1.....2.....3! and at the same time nancy and sarah shove our faces into the cake! my face had cake all over it haha it was grooossee. the whole day i thought i had cake on my face. and mollie comes back- What happened?? i was like aw mann haha. but i wasnt mad i was acctually proud of nancy and sarah for thinking that up- that was a good one girls.


so then we had track.. ahhh mann haha that was a bitch.

then i came home- and it was MOllie's birfday again! haha so i went out with her.. at first i couldnt go and i was like omfg.. nooo wayy but then i begged hah. it was totally worth it. it was sooo much fun. from matt at fridays haha (ommgg soo hot) to like kaley and me picking up like mdgit 13 year olds haha. then dan and i went into limited too and hollister. then we came back and ate. mmmmm. then we went into like a photo booth and like took like 50 pictures hah. that was fun then mollies mom drove everyone home.

then i was trying to figure out what to wear today and was like ughh ill just save a good outfit for thursday- so i just gave up and descided to play hookie today. so im just watching DVD's alll dayy.. cause theres nothing like ever on

so if you have any ideas for what i should do like with the whole thing at the beginning.. tell me pllleeasssee. im desperate...

 

Tommarow's Spring Break!!! yessssssss

 

<33  yours truly

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|11:35 am]
dizzy_x3
[mood |amusedMOLLIES BDAY 2MAROW!!!]
[music |hush ; LL cool J]

this weekend was the usual. (not saying its bad for some people)

friday- me, mollie, katie, kaley, and justin went to go see the ring2. ommmfggg that was scarry as hell. i think i cried like 5 times lol. it was way scarier than the first ring. like 50x scarrier. i just wanted it to be over like 15 minutes  into it. ughh man.  (still no call..)

saturday- julia and mollie came over for a little bit then we went to the badmitton tourney haha. we only went for sarah cause i love her and cause she had to be there cause of student coucil. so we were there for a bit. then me mollie julia sarah andrew and dusie all went to denny's- yess! haha. then i just went home..  (still no fucking call)

sunday- well.. i went to wegmans with my mom, we had lunch and talked.. umm then we went to eckerd and got hair dye. haha i thought my mom was gonna shoot me for dying my hair again but she was cool. cause she does her hair and roots like all the time. then we went to some craft store to get like those rhinestones for my phone. it looks really cute so far. but im not done yet. so then like out of no where my like grandparents and like old crabby aunts and uncles come over so im like sweet... and so i just dyed my hair and when it was drying my hair was like black.. so i was like shit... so then 20 minutes later i washed it all out. and yeah my hairs not as black but still haha its pretty dark. but im glad people like it :) ..umm or they're just saying that lol.

so mollie and i are in study hall.. lol and she just did like a whole like lonng awesome looking entry and like lost it or deleted it or something. hahaha well acctually she just hit me cause i was laughing hhaa. lol i feel bad tho- love you molls. <3333

omg.. the whole weekend and no call. am i like looking like a retard here? i mean should i just give up or like is it ever gonna work out...

yours truly

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|11:32 am]
dizzy_x3

 mollie just showed me how to do this haha

oo mann this is awesomeee

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 19th, 2005|11:58 am]
dizzy_x3


why is life so fucking complicated?
anyone..
comment cause i need it <33
link8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]